Show Results

SHOWS OF 2014

Saturday, May 24, 2014- Grand Rapids Kennel Club, Kalamazoo, Michigan

‎Nick BB (0.2.1.0) English Setter Am/Can. Gr Ch.Legends What Women Want

Joy BB  3.0.1.1) Gordon Setter AmGrCh./Can.Gr.Ch. Ex. Raggededge Joyride to Kericreek

Jack WD (6.4.1.2) English Springer- KAS Black Pearl

Randi BB ‎(6.1.0.1) Irish Setter

Marvel 1st (3.5.3.1) Chessie

Miss P BB ‎ (2.0.0.2)  Beagle Am/Can Ch. Tashin’s Lookin For Trouble –GROUP FIRST

Sophia BOS (6.6.1.2) PWD Ch. Seabury’s Sophie Tucker

Franklin‎ RWD (6.6.1.2) PWD Seabury’s Franklin

Vera BB (0.0.0.1)Wire Fox Terrier- Ch. Beinnien’s Verona

Sheldon BW (3.1.1.2) Parsons

Nena 4th (7.14.4.3) Havanese

Vivienne (7.8.‎7.4) French Bulldog

Apollo BB ‎(1.3.0.0) Mini poodle

Caviar BW‎ (2.1.6.2) Shar-pei

Charlie‎ (2.1.6.2) Shar-pei

Cosmo BB ‎. (1.2.1.0)Schipperke-Ch. Mardeck’s The Sorceror’s Son

Rudy‎ SD (5.5.2.1) Old English Sheepdog- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

KC‎ 4th (14.14.5.1) Aussie

JB‎ BB (14.14.5.1) Aussie

Friday, May 23, 2014- Holland Michigan kennel Club, Kalamazoo, Michigan

‎Nick BB (0.0.2.0) GROUP SECOND English Setter

Joy BB (2.0.2.1) GROUP THIRD Gordon Setter

Randy BB (3.0.0.1) GGROUP FOURTH Irish Setter

Marvel‎ WB (2.3.2.0) 1pt Chessie

Jack 2nd (5.2.2.1) English Springer

Miss P‎ BB (1.0.0.2) GROUP FIRST Beagle

Sophia BOS (5.2.2.2) PWD

Franklin RWD (5.2.2.2) PWD

Bravo (‎9.7.5.5.) Bullmastiff

Vera BB (0.0.0.1) Wire Fox Terrier

Sheldon WD (3.0.1.2) 2pts Parsons

Nena RWB (5.13.‎4.2) Havanese

Charlie (2.2.6.2) Shar pei

Caviar ‎WB (2.2.6.2) 1pt Shar Pei

Vivienne BOS (6.‎8.6.2) French Bulldog

Apollo BB ‎(1.2.0.0) 1pt Mini Poodle

Cosmo SD (2.2.2.1) Schipperke

Rudy BB ‎(5.4.2.1) Old English Sheepdog

KC 4th (15.16.4.2) Aussie

JB SD‎ (15.16.4.2) Aussie

Thursday, May 22, 2014- Pontiac Kennel Club- Kalamazoo, Michigan

‎Joy BOS (2.0.2.1)Gordon Setter

Nick BB (0.0.2.0) GROUP FOURTH English Setter

Jack BW‎ (6.5.2.1) 3pts English Springer

Miss P BB ‎(1.0.0.2) GROUP THIRD Beagle

Sophia BOS‎ (3.1.2.2) PWD

Vera BB (0.0.0.1) Wire Fox Terrier

Sheldon RWD (3.0.0.1) Parsons

Nena 2nd‎ (1.9.3.0) Havanese

Caviar WB‎ (1.2.5.1) 1pt Shar-pei

Charlie‎ (1.2.5.1) Shar-pei

Cosmo SD (2.1.2.1) Schipperke

Vivienne‎ BOS (5.6.5.2) French Bulldog

Apollo BB (1.2.0.0) Mini Poodle

Rudy BOS (3.2.2.1) Old English Sheepdog

Ziva‎ 2nd (14.13.4.1) Aussie

JB‎ SD (14.13.4.1) Aussie

Monday May 19, 2014- Kitchener-Waterloo Kennel Club in Kitchener, Ontario

 

‎Show #3

Dash BB (0.0.1.0) GROUP THIRD

Nick BB (0.0.1.0)

Emerson BB (1.1.0.0) 1pt

Daniel SD (0.0.2.0)

Quinn WD (1.3.1.1)

Sophia SB (1.3.1.1)

V BOS (0.0.1.1)

Bugatti BB (0.0.1.0) G4

Show #4

Dash BB (0.0.1.0) Irish Setter- Ch. Flarestar’s Christmas Classic

Nick BB (0.0.1.0) English Setter- Ch. Legend’s What Women Want

Emerson BOS (1.1.0.0) Nanjay’s Upgrade

Daniel BB (0.0.1.0) Ch.Rivermist Broxden Make Mynah Double‎

Sophia BOS (1.3.1.1) PWD-Ch. Seabury’s Sophie Tucker

Vera BB  (0.0.1.1) Wire Fox Terrier- Ch. Beinnein’s Verona

 

Sunday May 18, 2014, Kitchener-Waterloo kennel Club and Tennessee

KW

Nick BB (0.0.1.0) English Setter

Frasier SD‎ (0.2.2.3) German Shorthair Pointer

Emerson BB‎ (1.4.0.0) 2pts English Springer

Clara 2nd (1.4.0.0) English Springer

Daniel SD (0.0.2.0) Brittany

Sophia BOS (1.4.1.1) PWD

Quinn WD. (1.4.1.1) PWD

Caleb A natl spty BW (3.3.3.2) 2pts Airedale

Caleb A BW (2.2.2.1) 2pts Airedale

Reign natl spty BB (3.3.3.2) Airedale

Reign BOS (2.2.2.1) Airedale

Bugatti BB (0.0.2.0) G1Mini Poodle

Kessel SD ‎ (0.3.3.1) French Bulldog

Tennessee

Miss P BB (0.0.3.1) G1 Beagle

Saturday, May 17, 2014- Kitchener-Waterloo Kennel Club and Tennessee Dog Show

KW
Nick BB (0.0.1.0) G4
Daniel BB (0.0.2.0)
Emerduck BB (1.2.0.0) PG 2pts
Clara RWB (1.2.0.0)
Sophia BOS (1.4.1.1)
Quinn WD (1.4.1.1)
CalebA (3.2.3.2)
Reign SD (3.2.3.2)
V BB (0.0.1.1)
Kessel (0.5.3.0) PG
Bugatti BB (0.0.1.0) G3
Tennessee
Miss P BB  (0.0.3.1) G1 RBIS
Sunday May 11, 2014- Arnprior Kennel Club and Illinois

Arnprior

Nick BB (0.0.1.0) G3

Fraser SD (0.0.3.0)

Qi BB (1.1.1.0) G3

Sophia BOS (0.0.2.1)

V BB (0.0.0.2) G3

Caleb BB  (1.0.0.0)

Speck BB (0.0.1.0)

Annie BW (2.5.2.1) 3pts

Bug BOS (0.0.1.1)

Kessel SD (1.1.2.0)

Illinois

Randy BB (0.0.0.2)

Miss P BB (0.2.1.2) G1 ‎BIS

Vivienne‎ BB (3.5.1.1)

 

Saturday May 10, 2014- Arnprior Kennel Club and Illinois

Fraser BB (0.0.2.0) German Short hair Pointer

Nick BB (0.0.1.0) G2 English Setter

Qi BB (2.1.1.0) G4 Afghan

Sophia BOS (0.0.2.1) PWD

Caleb A BB (0.0.1.0) G3 Airedale

V BB (0.0.0.2) G4 wire fox terrier

Annie WB (2.5.1.0) 2pts Mini Sch

Speck BB (0.0.1.0) Scottish terrier

Bugatti BB (2.1.1.1) G3 Mini poodle

Eli WD (2.1.1.1) 1pt Mini Poodle

Adele BW (2.1.1.1) 2pts Mini Poodle

Kessel BB PB (1.1.2.0) French Bulldog

Illinois

Randy BB (0.1.0.2) Irish Setter

Miss P BB (0.2.1.2) G1 RBIS Beagle

Vivienne‎ BB (4.5.1.1) G4 French Bulldog

Friday may 9, 2014- Arnprior Kennel Club-2 Shows, in Arnprior, Ontario

‎Nick BB (0.0.1.0) G3 BB (0.0.1.0) G1
Fraser BB (0.0.2.0) SD (0.0.2.0)
Qi BB (2.1.2.0) G2 BB (1.1.2.0) G3
Sophia SB (1.0.2.1) SB (0.0.2.1)
Quinn WD (1.0.2.1)
Vera BB (0.0.0.2) G4 SB (0.0.2.0)
Caleb BB (1.0.0.0) BB (1.0.0.0) G1
Annie WB (2.5.1.0) 2pts WB (2.5.1.0) 2pts
Speck BB (0.0.1.0) G2 BB (0.0.1.0)
Bugatti BB (2.2.1.0) BB (2.1.1.0) G1
Eli BW (2.2.1.1) 2pts BW (2.1.1.0) 2pts
Adele RWB (2.2.1.1) WB (2.1.1.0)
‎Kessel BW (2.1.1.0) 2pts BB (2.1.1.0) G3 PG 2pts NCh
Sunday May 4, 2014- Seaway Kennel Club in Welland, Ontario AND Wisconsin

Seaway Kennel Club

‎Emerson BW (1.1.1.0) PG BPIS 1pt Congratulations Nanci Footitt

Nick. BB (0.1.1.0)

Cailin BB (1.0.0.1)

Qi BB (0.0.2.0)

Sophia BOS (1.4.1.1)

Quinn BW (1.4.1.1) 2pts

Rush WD (1.4.0.0)

Ziggy BOS (0.1.1.0)

Vivienne BB (1.2.1.1)

Bugatti SD (0.0.2.0)

Wisconsin

Miss P BB (0.0.1.2‎) G1 Congratulations!!

Kessel 1st (10.14.2.3)

Saturday, May 3, 2014- Seaway Kennel Club and Wisconsin

Seaway –

Nick BB (0.1.2.0)

Cailin BB (1.0.0.1)

Emerson BW (1.1.1.0) PG 1pt

Qi BB (0.0.2.0)

Sophia BOS (2.4.0.1)

Quinn RWD (2.4.0.1)

Rush WD (1.5.0.1)

Ziggy SD (0.1.3.0)

‎Vivienne BOS (2.2.1.1)

Pudge SD (2.2.1.1)

Bugatti BB (0.0.2.0) G2

 

Wisconsin 

Miss P BB (0.0.1.2) G1

Kessel RWD (14.20.4.4)

Friday, May 2, 2014-Seaway kennel Club and Wisconsin

Seaway

Nick SD (0.1.2.0) English setter

Cailin SB (1.0.0.1) Irish water spaniel

Emerson BB (1.0.0.0) PG English Springer spaniel

Qi BB (0.0.2.0) G2 Afghan

Sophia SB (2.4.0.1) Portie

Quinn RWD (2.4.0.1)Portie

Rush BW (1.5.0.1) 3pts boxer

Ziggy SD (0.1.3.0) Wire fox terrier

Vivienne BB (2.2.1.1) G2 french bulldog

Bugatti SD (0.0.2.0) mini poodle

 

Wisconsin

Miss P BB (0.0.1.1) G2 Beagle

Kessel 1st (‎12.19.3.1)French Bulldog

Woodstock Kennel Club on Feb.21-23, 2014 in Woodstock, ONTARIO

SPORTING GROUP

English Setter- GCh. Legends What Women Want

BEST IN SHOW under Ole Nielsen

Group First under J. Gagne

Group Second under J. Reynolds

Group Third under C. Trotter

Pointer- GCh.Ex. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Group First under C. Trotter

Group Fourth under J. Reynolds

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- Am Ch./Can GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

BEST IN SHOW under

Charles Trotter and Jim Reynolds

Group First under J. Reynolds and

WORKING GROUP

Portie- GCh. Seabury’s Sophie Tucker

Group Second under C. Trotter

Group Third under J. Reynolds

Portie- Seabury’s Final Voyage

BPIG under C. Trotter

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Jardin d’Eden

Group First under J. Gagne

Group Second under J. Reynolds

BPIG under J. Gagne and J. Reynolds

Best Puppy In Show under J. Reynolds

HERDING GROUP

Bouvier- Ch. Robbins Majestic Prince Charming

Group third under J. Reynolds

Westminster Kennel Club, in New York, New York, on Feb. 10-11/14

English Setter- Am/Can. Ch. Legends What Women Want- Award of Merit

Gordon Setter- Am. Ch./ Can. GCh.Ex. Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek- Best Of Opposite Sex

Beagle- Am. Ch/Can. GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble- Best of Breed

Wire Fox Terrier- Plawsworth Foxburrow Gold Rush- Winners Dog

Soft Coated wheaten Terrier- Am/Can. Ch. Greentree Cayenne Dancer- Select Dog

Old English Sheep Dog- Am/Can. Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon- Select Dog

Winter Garden Specialties, Rye Brook, New York on Feb. 7-9, 2014

English Setter Club of New England- Ms. Sharon Lyons

Am/Can Ch. Legends What Women Want- AOM

Hudson English Setter Club- Joan Savage

Am/Can. Ch. Legends What Women Want- AOM

Gordon Setter Club of America- Saturday Feb.8/14- Elizabeth Sweigart

Am Ch./Can. GChEx. Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek- Best of Breed

Gordon Setter Club of America- Sunday Feb. 9/14- Anne Marie Hearn

Am Ch./Can. GChEx. Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek-Best Of Opposite Sex

Shows of 2013

Elora Gorge Kennel Club on December 27-29, 2013 in Kitchener, Ontario

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under K. Kawada, B.Arndt and T. Fujihate

BEST IN SHOW under K.Kawada

WORKING GROUP

Giant Schnauzer- Ch. Lindsayliegh’s Star of Orion

Group second under T. Fujihata

TERRIER GROUP

Wire Fox Terrier- Zigeunerjunge VD Schonen Bergen

Group First under K.Kawada

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- Ch. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin D’Eden

Group Second under W. Anderson

Group Fourth under T. Fujihata

Best Puppy In Group under W. Anderson

HERDING GROUP

Old English Sheepdog-Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group Second under K.Kawada

Group Third under T. Fujihata

Credit Valley Kennel Club on Dec. 13 to 15, 2013 in Orangeville, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

English Setter- GCh. Legends What Women Want

Group First under K. Kahn

Group Second under S. Brewster Tietjen

Brittany Spaniel- Ch. RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double

Group Second under A. Krause

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

BEST IN SHOWS under S. Brewster Tietjen and A. Krause

Group First under S. Brewster Tietjen, A. Krause and J. Fredericksen

Afghan-Ch. Swan Lake Carolina In My Mind

Best Puppy In Group under A. Krause

WORKING GROUP

Giant Schnauzer- Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star of Orion

Group Second under K. Kahn

Group Third under A. Krause

TOY GROUP

Long Haired Chihuahua- Ch. Bloombury Braveheart

Group Fourth under S. Brewster Tietjen

NON -SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin D’Eden

Best Puppy In Show under K.Kahn

Best Puppy In Group under J. Fredericksen, A. Krause and K. Kahn

Brantford Kennel Club on Dec. 6-8, 2013 in Brantford, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

English Setter- GCh. Legends What Women Want

Group Third under A. Bennett

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group Fourth under A. Bennett and A. Eweles

WORKING GROUP

Giant Schnauzer- Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star of Orion

Group Fourth under A. Bennett

TERRIER GROUP

Smooth Fox Terrier- Ch. Music’s Bobby Joe

Group Second under L. Paradis

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group First under A. Bennett

Group Third under A. Pepper

HERDING GROUP

Old English Sheepdog- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group Second under A. Bennett

Group Third under B. Du Pree

Caledon Kennel Associations on Nov. 29 to Dec. 1, 2013 in Mississauga, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

English Setter- GCh. Legends What Women Want

Group Fourth under N. Karlsdotter

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group Second under H. Clark

Group Third under T. Clark

Group Fourth under G. Bodegard

TERRIER GROUP

Wire Fox Terrier- GCh. Beinneins Verona

Group Second under N. Karlsdotter

Group Third under M. Buckley

NON-SPORTING GROUP

Standard Poodle- Dawin I Know It

Best Puppy In Group- G. Bodegard

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Second under R. Zimmerman

French Bulldog- Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jarden D’Eden

Best Puppy In Group- R. Zimmerman

Best Puppy In Show under N. Karlsdotter

HERDING GROUP

OES- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group First under G. Bodegard

Group Fourth under N. Karlsdotter

Ottawa Kennel Club on November 15-17, 2013 in Ottawa, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

English Setter- GCh.Legends What Women Want

Group Third under J.Reynolds

Group Fourth under Dr. Guajardo and R. Walker

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-GChEx. Tashtins Looking For Trouble

Group Second under J. Reynolds

Group Third under R. Walker and Dr. Guajardo

Show of Shows – Group Second

Afghan – Ch. Swan Lake Carolina In My Mind

Best Puppy In Show under R.Walker

Best Puppy In Group under R. Walker, Dr. Guajardo and J. Reynolds

WORKING GROUP

Gt. Schauzer- Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star of Orion

Group Fourth under J. Reynolds

Show of Shows – Group Fourth

TERRIER GROUP

Wire Fox – GCh. Beinneins Verona

Group First under J.Reynolds, S. Anderson and Dr. Guajardo

NON-SPORTING GROUP

Frenchie-GCh.Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Third under J. Reynolds

Group Fourth under Dr. Guajardo

Show of Shows- Group First

HERDING GROUP

Old English Sheepdog- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group First under J. Reynolds

Group Fourth under Dr. Guajardo

Georgina Kennel and Obedience Club on Nov. 8-10, 2013 in Lindsay, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

English Setter- GCh. Legends What Women Want

Group First under R. Shreve and V. Lyne

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under V. Lyne and M. Hill

Group Third under J. Gagne

WORKING GROUP

Giant Schnauzer- GCh. Lindsayleigh’s Star of Orion

Group Fourth under M. Hill

TERRIER GROUP

Wire Fox – GCh. Beinnein’s Verona

Group Second under R. Shreve, M. Hill and V. Lyne

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group First under M. Hill, J. Gagne and V. Lyne

HERDING GROUP

Old English Sheepdog- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group Fourth under M.Hill

Trillium Dog Fanciers on Nov. 1-3, 2013 in Lindsay, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

Pointer- GChEx. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Group First under E. Blake

English Setter- GCh. Legends What Women Want

Group Third under D. Markus

Group Fourth under E. Blake

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- GCh.Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under D. Markus

WORKING GROUP

Gt. Schnauzer- Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star of Orion

Group Second under M. O’Neill and D. Markus

Group Fourth under C. Myers-Egerton

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Second under E. Blake and S. St. John-Brown

French Bulldog- Ch. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Group First under R. Hutton

Std Poodle- Gardenpath Avant Garde

Group Third under S. St. John-Brown

Best Puppy In Group under S. St. John-Brown

HERDING GROUP

Old English Sheepdog- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group Second under P. Bruce

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC, on October 24-27, 2013 in Abbotsford, BC

SPORTING GROUP

English Setter- GCh. Legends What Women Want

Group Second under R. Rowbotham

HOUND GROUP

GCh Ex. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under E. Blake and R. Garren

Group Third under J. Juslin

Elgin County Kennel Club, on October 18-20, 2013 in London, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

English Setter-GCh. Legends What Women Want

Group First under G. Geringer and M. Jones

Group Fourth under C. Gomez

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under G. Geringer

Group Second under C. Gomez

Group Third under J. Huntley

WORKING GROUP

Giant Schnauzer-Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star Of Orion

Group Second under M. Jones

Group Third under C. Gomez and D. Miller

TERRIER GROUP

Wire Fox Terrier-Ch. Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush

Group First under G. Geringer

Group Third under M. Jones and C, Gomez

Best Puppy In Group under G. Geringer

HERDING GROUP

Old English Sheepdog- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group Second under J. Bricknell

Group Third under D. Miller

Group Fourth under M. Jones

Club VI Ontario Specialty Show

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Fourth under C. Gomez

Fort Garry Dog show, on October 12-14, 2013 in Manitoba

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

BEST IN SHOW under Jack Ireland and Fred Dewsbury

Group First under D. Swartwood, T. Nesbitt, F. Dewsbury, P. Lanctot and M. Lanctot

NON-SPORTING

French Bulldog-GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group First under F. Dewsbury

Group Second under J. Ireland, T. Nesbitt and P. Lanctot

Group Third under M. Lanctot

Wine Country Dog Show, on October 11-14, 2013, in Welland, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

Irish Setter-Tramore Abbeylane To The Limit

Group Fourth under O. Echandi

HOUND GROUP

Afghan Hound- Ch. Winterbourne’s Mijkelh Amanyara

Group First under O. Echandi, N. Fonseca, R. Dewsbury and R. Whitney

Group Third under T. Brown

Beagle-GChEx.Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group Second under O. Echandi

WORKING GROUP

Portuguese Water Dog- Seabury’s Franklin In The Dark

Group First under N. Fonseca

Group Second under T. Brown

Group Third under O.Echandi

Gt. Schnauzer- Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star of Orion

Group First under O.Echandi

Group Third under R. Whitney

Group Fourth under N.Fonseca

TERRIER GROUP

Wire Fox Terrier- Ch. Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush

Group Fourth under O.Echandi, R. Whitney

Best Puppy In Group under O.Echandi, N. Fonseca, R. Whitney and T. Brown

NON-SPORTING GROUP

Std. Poodle- Gardenpath’s Archangel

Group Third under N.Forseca

Best Puppy In Group under N. Fonseca

HERDING GROUP

Old English Sheepdog- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group First under O. Echandi

Group Third under N. Fonseca

Group Fourth under R. Whitney

United Kennel Club, on Sept. 27 -29, 2013 in Montreal, Quebec

SPORTING GROUP

Irish Setter-Flarestar’s Christmas Classic

Group First under J. Noe

Group Second under R. Echevaria-Cofino

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Best In Show under James Frederiksen

Group First under V. Gervais, R. Echevaria-Cofino and J. Frederiksen

WORKING GROUP

Gt. Schnauzer- Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star Of Orion

Group Second under R. Echevaria-Cofino and J. Frederiksen

Group Third under J. Noe

Portie- Ch. Seabury’s Sophie Tucker

Group Third under R. Echevaria-Cofino

TERRIER GROUP

Fox Wire- Ch. Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush

Group First under V. Hansen and R. Echevaria-Cofino

Group Second under J. Frederiksen

Best Puppy In Group under V. Hansen and R. Echevaria-Cofino

NON-SPORTING

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Second under V. Gervais and R. Echevaria-Cofino

Club Canin Chomedey, on September 20-22, 2013 in Quebec

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-GCh.Ex. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under D. Adorno-LeGrande, J. Rowton and P. Laurans

Reserve Best In Show under P. Adorno-LeGrande

WORKING GROUP

Gt. Sch. -Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star of Orion

Group Second under D. Adorno-LeGrande

TERRIER GROUP

ParsonTerrier- Ch. Foxbend Call My Agent Russell

Group Third under J. Rowton

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Second under D.Adorno-LeGrande

Group Third under J. Lobb

Group Fourth under J. Rowton

Oakville and Dist. Kennel Club, on September 13-15, 2013 in Jerseyville, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT-GChEx. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group Second under G. Forsyth

Group Third under M. Martorella

Pointer- GChEx. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Group Third under G. Forsyth

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- GChEx. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Best In Show under Marjorie Martorella

Reserve Best In Show under Gail Forsyth

Group First under M. Foulds, V. Thomas and S. White

WORKING GROUP

Gt. Sch.- Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star of Orion

Group Second under G. Forsyth and M. Martorella

TERRIER GROUP

Wire Fox- Ch. Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush

Group Fourth under G. Stark

Best Puppy In Group under G. Stark

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Third under G. Forsyth

Group Second under P. Laventhall-Wolfish

HERDING GROUP

OES- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group First under I. Castro

Group Second under I. Latchford

Essex County Kennel Club, on August 30 to September 2, 2013, at Leamington, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

Pointer-GCh. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Group First under G. Allan

Group Second under J. Cuello and J. Becerra-Hernandez

Irish Setter- Tramore Abbeylane To The Limit

Group Fourth under G. Allan

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under G. Allan, J. Lobb and J. Becerra-Hernandez

WORKING GROUP

Gt. Schnauzer- Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star for Orion

Group Second under G.Allan

Group Fourth under J. Cuello

TERRIER GROUP

Wire Fox Terrier- Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush

Group Second under J. Cuello

Group Third under J. Lobb

Group Fourth under G. Allan

BPIG under J. Cuello

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Second under J. Lobb and J.Becerra-Hernandez

Group Third under G. Allan

Group Fourth under J. Cuello

HERDING GROUP

Bouvier-Ch. Robbins Majestic Serenade

Group Second under J. Becerra-Hernandez

Group Third under G. Allan, J. Lobb and J. Cuello

Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Dog Assocition, on August 23-26, 2013 in Long Sault, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT-GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group Fourth under D. Swartwood

HOUND GROUP

Afghan- Ch. Mijkelh Osceola

Group Second under P.Frost

Group Fourth under N. De Bedout

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group Second under R. Smith

WORKING GROUP

Gt. Schnauzer- Ch. Lindseyleigh’s Star of Orion

Group Second under P. Frost, J. Osborne and N. De Bedout

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison e’Etre

Group First under C. Bett

Group Second under D. Kirkland, N. De Bedout  and R. Smith

Schipperke-Ch. Mardeck’s The Sorceror’s Son

Group Third under D. Kirkland, C. Bett and N. De Bedout

Std. Poodle- Valmara’s Alchemy

Best Puppy In Group under C. Bett and N. De Bedout

St.Catharies and Dist.Kennel and Obed. Club- August 16-18, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

Pointer-GChEx. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Group Second under T. Alexander

Group Third under K. Francis

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Best In Show under Kristen Francis

RBIS under Sandy Alexander

Group First under Linda Millman

Group Second under T. Alexander

WORKING GROUP

Gt. Schnauzer- Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star’s Of Orion

Group Second under K. Francis

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Raison d’Etre

Group First under T. Alexander and L. Millman

Group Second under K. Francis

Kilbride and Dist. Kennel Club on August 9-11, 2013 in Milton, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

Toller-GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under C. Quinones

Group Second under W. Arias

Group Third under P. Lang

Pointer-GCh. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Group Second under C.Quinones

Group Third under W.Arias

Brittany-Ch. RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double

Group Third under C. Quinones

English Springer-Nanjay’s Absolutely Fabulous

Group Fourth under C. Quinones

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under G. Spagnolo and S. Gladstone

Group Third under P. Lang

Afghan- Ch. Mijkelh Osceola

Group Second under G. Spagnolo

Group Third under S. Gladstone

WORKING GROUP

Gt. Schauzer-Ch. Lindsayleigh’s Star’s of Orion

Best In Show under C. Quinones

Group First under G. Spagnolo and B. Voran

Group Third under W.Arias

TERRIER GROUP

Wire Fox- Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush

Group Second under C.Quinones

Group Third under W. Arias

Best Puppy In Group under C. Quinones and W. Arias

NON-SPORTING GROUP

Schipperke-Ch.Mardeck’s The Sorceror’s Son

Group Second under C. Quinones

French Bulldog-GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Second under W. Cespedes Arias and G. Spagnolo

Std. Poodle- Valmara’s Alchemy

Best Puppy in Group under C. Quinones

HERDING GROUP

Bouvier-Ch.Robbins Majestic Serenade

Group Fourth under C. Quinones

Alberta Kennel Club on August 2-6, 2013 in Calgary, Alberta

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT-GCh.Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under B. Heal

Group Second under D. Janssen

Westwinds Sporting Dog Club Specialty – Gr 2 under T. Alexander

Irish Red and White Setter- Ch. Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On

Group Fourth under M. Davis

Pointer-GCh. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Group Third under B. Heal

Gordon Setter- GCh. Ex./Am. Ch. Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek

Gordon Setter Club of Canada National Specialty- Best of Breed under D. Janssen

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- Ch. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under J. Cole

TERRIER GROUP

Wire Fox Terrier- Ch. Beinnein’s Verona

Group Fourth under T.Alexander

All Terrier Club of Alberta- Group Second under B. Skalin

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Second under M. Davis, A. Ingram, and  R. Stein

Group Third under J. Cole

Limestone City Obed. and Kennel Club on July 26-28, 2013 in Kingston, Ontario

HOUND GROUP

Afghan-Ch. Mijkelh Osceola

Group Second under W. Paquette

Beagle-Ch.Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group Second under H. Glendinning

Group Third under L.Perez

WORKING GROUP

Portie-Ch. Seabury’s Sophie Tucker

Group Third under H. Glendinning

TERRIER GROUP

Cesky- Ch. Zlatapraha Kahn

Group First under H. Glendinning

Group Fourth under W. Paquette

NON-SPORTING

Schipperke-Ch. Mardeck’s The Sorceror’s Son

Group Second under L. Perez

Group Third under W.Paquette and H. Glendinning

HERDING GROUP

Bouvier- Ch. Robbin’s Majestic Serenade

Group Third under L.Perez and W. Paquette

Group Fourth under H. Glendinning

Valley Kennel Club on July 22-24, 2013 in Lombardy, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT- GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under R.Besoff

Group Second under P. Nemirovsky-Alsina and D. Besoff

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under L.Bett, D. Besoff and R. Besoff

Afghan- Ch. Mijkelh Osceola

Group First under P. Nemirovsky-Alsina

Group Third under D. Besoff

TERRIER GROUP

Cesky Terrier- Ch. Zlatapraha

Group Fourth under D. Besoff

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group First under L.Bett

Group Second under R. Besoff

Group Fourth under D. Besoff

Schipperke-Ch. Mardeck’s The Sorceror’s Son

Group Second under L.Bett

Group Third under R.Besoff, D. Besoff and P. Nemirovsky-Alsina

Mini Poodle-Madan’s Bugatti On The Way

Best Puppy In Group- R. Besoff, D. Besoff and P.Nemirovsky-Alsina

Group Second under P. Nemirovsky-Alsina

Kars Dog Club, on July 19 – 21, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT- GCh.Roadenen’s Int’l Harvester

Group Second under  J. Rusby

Group Fourth under M. Woods

Eng. Springer-Nanjay’s Red Carpet Ready

BPIG under J. Rusby

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under M. Woods

Group Second under J. Rusby

Group Third under M. Doherty

TERRIER GROUP

Cesky-Ch. Zlataphara Kahn

Group Second under J. Rusby

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-Foxmoor Petite Cherie Quai D’Orsay

Group Third under M. Doherty

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Ground Second under M.Woods and J. Rusby

Schipperke- Ch. Mardeck’s The Sorceror’s Son

Group Fourth under J. Rusby

Mini. Poodle- Madan’s Bugatti On The Way

BPIG under J. Rusby

London Canine Association in Tillsonburg, Ontario on July 12 to 14, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT-GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under D. Gaudin and R. Velez-Pico

Group Second under A. Gaudin

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

BEST IN SHOW under Avery Gaudin

Group First under A. Gaudin

Group Second under D. Gaudin and R. Velez-Pico

TERRIER GROUP

Cesky Terrier- Ch. Zlatapraha Kahn

Group Second under D. Gaudin

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group First under R.Velez-Pico, D. Gaudin and A. Gaudin

Mini Poodle- Madan’s Bugatti On The Way

Group Fourth under R. Velez-Pico

Best Puppy In Group under R. Velez-Pico

Kawartha Kennel Club on July 5-7, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT-GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under N. Kenney

Group Second under R.Ennis

Group Third under P. Laurans

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Best In Show under Robert Ennis

Group First under P. Laurans

Group Second under J. Gagne and Dr. Meen

WORKING GROUP

Portie-Ch. Seabury’s Marrakesh Express

Group Third under N. Kenney

Portie- Seabury’s Sophie Tucker

Best Puppy In Show under Norman Kenney

Best Puppy In Group under G. Stark

TERRIER GROUP

Cesky-Ch. Zlatapraha Kahn

Group Fourth under S. Barkley

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Second under R. Ennis

Mini Poodle-Madan’s Bugatti On The Way

Group Third under Dr. Meen

Best Puppy In Group under Dr. Meen and R. Ennis

HERDING GROUP

OES-Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group Second under T. Vandendool

Group Fourth under N. Kenney and P. Laurans

Bobcaygeon Kennel Club on July 2-4, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT- GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Best In Show- Joe Lobb

Group First under M. O’Neill and M. Queijeiro

Group Second under A. Bennett

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group First under M. Queijeiro and J. Lobb

Group Third under A. Bennett

WORKING GROUP

Portie- Seabury’s Sophie Tucker

Best Puppy In Show- J.Lobb and  M. Queijeiro

Group First under J. Lobb

Group Second under M.Queijeiro

Group Fourth under A. Bennett

Best Puppy In Group under M.Queijeiro, and J. Lobb

TERRIER GROUP

Cesky- Ch. Zlatapraha Kahn

Group First under A. Bennett

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-GCh. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’Etre

Best In Show under Marilyn O’Neill

Group First under M. O’Neill

Group Second under M. Queijeiro

French Bulldog- Ch. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne sais Quoi

Group Second under J. Lobb

Schipperke- Ch. Mardeck’s The Sorceror’s Son

Group Third under J. Lobb

Group Fourth under M. O’Neill

Mini Poodle- Madan’s Bugatti On The Way

Group Second under M. O’Neill

Group Fourth under J. Lobb

Best Puppy in Group under M. O’Neill, M. Queijeiro and J. Lobb

HERDING GROUP

OES-Ch. Lambluv’s Opollon

Group First under A. Bennett

Group Second under J. Lobb and M. Queijeiro

Hamilton Kennel Club in Jerseyville, Ontario on June 27-30, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT-GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under F. Peddie

Group Second under B. Taylor

Pointer-Ch. Brackenmoor An Heir and An Spare

Group Third under F. Peddie and F. van der Spuy

Best Puppy in Group under F. Peddie and F. van der Spuy

Irish Red and White Setter-Aingeal Memories of KD Live On

Group Second under F. van der Spuy

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- Ch. Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Group First under B. Taylor

Group Second under L. Kraft

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- Ch.Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d’etre

Best In Show under F. van der Spuy

Group First under F. van der Spuy

Group Second under L. Kraft and B.Taylor

Schipperke-Ch.Mardeck’s The Sorceror’s Son

Group Third under F. van der Spuy

Min. Poodle- Madan’s Bugatti On The Way

Best Puppy In Show under F. Peddie and B. Taylor

Group Third under B. Taylor

Best Puppy in Group under F. van der Spuy, B. Taylor and F. Peddie

Monarch Kennel Club in Dorchester, Ontario on June 21-23, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT-GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Reserve Best In Show under M.Hill

Group First under B. MacDonald and J. Huntley

Group Third under K. Francis

English Springer Spaniel- Karmadi’s Catch The Beat

Best Puppy In Group under B. MacDonald

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group Second under S.Shields

Group Third under K Francis

Group Fourth under J. Huntley

WORKING GROUP

Portie-Ch. Seabury’s Marrakesh Express

Group Fourth under N. Tibben

TERRIER GROUP

Cesky Terrier- Ch. Zlatapraha Kahn

Group Third under M. Hill

TOY GROUP

CKCS-Ch. Turretbank Merlot

Group First under  B. MacDonald

Group Fourth under K. Francis and J. Huntley

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- GCh. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Raison d’Etre

Reserve Best In Show under K. Francis

Group First under M. Hill, B. MacDonald and K. Francis

Mini Poodle- Madan’s Bugatti On The Way

Best Puppy In Group under B. MacDonald

Group Third under B. MacDonald

Schipperke- Ch. Mardeck’s The Sorceror’s Son

Group Fourth under M. Hill

HERDING GROUP

OES- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group First under N. Tibben

Group Second under  K. Francis

Group Fourth under M. Hill

Erie Shores Kennel Club in Caledonia, Ontario on June 6-9, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT- Gch. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under G.Morison

Goup Third under Dr. R. Indeglia

English Setter- Ch. WraggeRun n’ Dakota Ozzy Rules

Group Third under G. Morison

HOUND GROUP

Afghan-Ch. Mijkelh Osceola

Group Fourth under W. Usherwood

NON-SPORTING GROUP

Boston Terrier- Ch. Cosmo’s Chilling Effects

Group Third under Dr. R. Indeglia

French Bulldog-GCh.Foxmoor Petit Cherie Raison d’Etre

Best In Show Under W. Usherwood

Group First under W. Usherwood and Dr. Indeglia

Group Second under G. Morison

Group Third under G. Valdez-Valdes

Schipperke- Ch. Mardeck’s The Sorceror’s Son

Group Second under Dr. Indeglia

Group Fourth under G. Morison

HERDING GROUP

OES-Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group First under J. Sinclair

Group Third under W. Usherwood

Group Fourth under R. Shreve

HOUND SPECIALTY

Beagle- Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin for Trouble

Group Second under Dana Cline

Ottawa Kennel Club in Ottawa, Ontario on May 24-26, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT-GCh. Roaneden’s Intl Harvester

Best In Show under Charles Olvis

Group First under C. Olvis and E. Muthard

Group Second under A. Primeau

English Springer Spaniel-Karmadi’s Catch The Beat 

Best Puppy In Show under Charles Bett

Best Puppy In Group under A. Primeau

HOUND GROUP

Afghan- Ch. Mijkelh Osceola

Best In Show under Charles Bett

Group First under C. Bett

Group Second under E. Muthard

Beagle- Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group First under E. Muthard and C. Olvis

Group Second under C. Bett

WORKING GROUP

Port. Water Dog- Ch. Seabury Marakesh Express

Group Third under A. Primeau

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Group Second under C. Bett, C. Olvis and E. Muthard

HERDING GROUP

OES- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group First under C. Bett

Group Second under C. Olvis

Hochelaga Kennel Club on May 18-20, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT-GCh. Roaneden’s Intl Harvester

Group First under M. Billings

Group Second under S. Stanbridge

Group Third under Dr. Guajardo

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group First under M. Billings, Dr. Guajardo and S. Stanbridge

TERRIER GROUP

Cesky Terrier-Zlatapraha Kahn

Group Third under S. Stanbridge

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Group First under Dr. Guajardo and S. Barkey

Group Third under M. Billings

Best Puppy In Group under Dr. Guajardo and S.Barkey

Arnprior Canine Association in Arnprior, Ontario on May 10-12, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

NSDT-GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under S. Rempel

Group Second under E. MacDonald

Group Third under S. Badick

English Setter-Ch. WraggeRun N’ Dakotah’s Ozzy Rules

Group Second under S. Badick

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Best In Show under Randy Garren

Group First under S. Rempel and R. Garren

Afghan- Ch. Mijeklh Osceola

Group First under S. Badick

Group Second under R. Garren

TERRIER GROUP

Parson Russell- Ch.Foxbend Call My Agent

Group First under S.Rempel and D. Fitzsimmons

Group Second under E. MacDonald

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Coup de Grace

Group First under S. Badick

Best of Opposite Sex at F.B.F.C National Specialty Show

French Bulldog- Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Best of Breed and Best Puppy in Breed at F.B.F.C National Specialty Show

HERDING GROUP

OES-Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group First under E. MacDonald

Group Second under S.Badick and S. Rempel

Victoria County Kennel Club in Lindsay, Ontario on April 26-28, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

English Setter-Ch. WraggeRun N’ Dakotah’s Ozzy Rules

Group Second under J. Beech

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever- GCh.Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group Third under R. Walker and M. Beech

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group First under J. Beech

Group Second under M. Beech and R. Walker

NON-SPORTING GROUP

Boston Terrier- Cosmo’s Chilling Effects

Group Fourth under J. Beech

French Bulldog-Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Group First under M. Beech

Group Fourth under R. Walker

Best Puppy In Group under M.Beech

HERDING GROUP

OES-Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group First under M. Beech

Group Second under J. Beech

Guelph and District Kennel Club in Fergus, Ontario on April 19-21, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever- GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under J. Lobb

Group Third under R. Torres-Simoes

Irish Setter- Ch.Beaubriar N Bellany Mystique

Group Second under D. Windsor

English Springer Spaniel- Nanjay’s Master Milo T

Group Second under R.Torres-Simoes

Group Fourth under J. Lobb

Best Puppy In Group under J. Lobb and R. Torres-Simoes

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Best In Show under J. Lobb

Group First under J. Lobb

Group Second under R. Torres-Simoes and L. Harfield

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Best Puppy In Show under J. Lobb

Best Puppy In Group under P.Wendling and R. Torres-Simoes

Champlain Dog Club in Petawawa, Ontario on April 12-14, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever- GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under T. Brown, J. Elford and A. Brown

Best In Show under Thora Brown

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group First under J. Elford and A. Brown

Group Third under T. Brown

WORKING GROUP

Portie-Ch. Seabury’s Marrakesh Express

Group Fourth under J. Elford and K. Ramsey-LeBlanc

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Group First under K. Ramsey-LeBlanc

Group Second under R. Denis, T. Brown and A. Brown

Best Puppy In Group under R.Denis, T.Brown, A. Brown and K. Ramsey-LeBlanc

Best Puppy in Show under J. Elford and A. Brown

HERDING GROUP

OES-Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group Second under S. Robinson and A. Brown

Group Third under K. Ramsey-LeBlanc

Norfolk Kennel Club- April 5-7, 2013 in Simcoe, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever-GCh. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under V. Gervais

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group First under V. Gervais

Group Fourth under J. Ross

Afghan-Ch. Winterbourne”s Mijkelh Amanyara

Best Puppy In Show under J.Ross

TERRIER GROUP

Parson Russell-Ch. Foxbend Linked To Fame

Group Third under V.Gervais and J.Ross

NON-SPORTING

French Bulldog-Ch.Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Group First under V. Gervais

Group Second under J.Ross

Best Puppy In Group under J. Ross and V. Gervais

Best Puppy In Show under  V. Gervais

Nickel District KC on March 29-31, 2013 in Sudbury, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever-Ch. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group First under D. Kelland, F. Gordon, and A. Primeau

Group Second under Dr. Meen

Group Fourth under R. Rowbotham

Best In Show under F. Gordon

Pointer-GCh. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Group Fourth under Dr. Meen

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- Ch. Tashtin’s Looking For Trouble

Group First under R.Rowbotham, J. Reeve-Newson, Dr.Meen, D. Windsor and P. Bruce

Group Third under F. Gordon

RBIS under J. Reeve-Newson, D. Windsor and P. Bruce

Afghan- Ch. Winterbourne’s Mijekelh  Amanyara

Group Third under Dr. Meen

Group Fourth under D. Windsor

Best Puppy In Group under F. Gordon, J.Reeve-Newson, D. Windsor and P. Bruce

WORKING GROUP

Portugese Water Dog- Ch. Seabury’s Marrakesh Express

Group Second under F. Gordon

TERRIER GROUP

Parson Russell-Ch. Foxbend Linked To Fame

Group Fourth under Dr. Meen

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-Foxmoor Petit Cherie Le Jouet Refaire

Group Fourth under F. Gordon

French Bulldog-Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Group First under S. Barkley, J. Reeve-Newson,

Group Second under Dr. Meen, P. Bruce

Group Third under D. Windsor

BPIG under S. Barkley, J. Reeve-Newson, Dr.Meen and P. Bruce

Best Puppy In Show under J. Reeve-Newson, Dr. Meen and P. Bruce

HERDING GROUP

Old English Sheepdog-Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group First under R. Rowbotham, P. Wendling, J. Reeve-Newson and P.Bruce

Group Second under F. Gordon and D. Windsor

RBIS under Dr. Meen

Cary KC, Alamance KC Raleigh, ,Durham KC , Raleigh KC and Fayetteville KC,in North Carolina USA on Wednesday March 20, 2013 to Sunday March 24, 2013

SPORTING GROUP

Labrador Retriever- Honadore’s Drum Roll

Winners Dog and Best of Winners under E.Sweigart

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever- Roaneden’s Starcatcher

Winners Bitch and Best of Opposite Sex under S.St. John Brown, K. Steen and S. Dillon

HOUND GROUP

Afghan – Winterbourne Mijekelh Amanyara

Winners Dog and Best of Winners under S. St. John Brown, L. Boutwell and A. Katona

Winners Dog under W. Potter II

Select Dog under S. Dillin

Beagle – Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Best of Breed under S. St John Brown, W.Potter II, J. Walton, A. Katona and L. More

Group First under S.St John Brown

Group Second under J. Reeve-Newson and L. More

Group Third under W. Potter II

TERRIER GROUP

Soft Coated Wheaton – Ch. Greentree Cayenne Dancer

Best of Breed under W. Potter, D. Vice, D. Kirkland, B. Sweigart and P. Green

TOY GROUP

King Charles Cavalier Spaniel- Turretbank Merlot

Best of Breed under D.Vice and P. Green

Winners Dog and Best of Winners under J. Reeve-Newson

HERDING GROUP

Bouvier- GCh. Robbins Majestic Serenade RN

Best of Breed under J. Reeve- Newson, K. Anselm, L. More, and K.Steen

Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Louisville KC, and Evansville KC March 14-17, 2013 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever-Roaneden’s Starcatcher

Winners Bitch  under W.Sommerfelt, G.Kerr, Dr. Keating

Best of Winners under Dr.Keating

Best of Opposite Sex under W. Sommerfelt and Dr. Keating

Irish Setter-Ch. Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate

Best of Breed under E. Biven, S.Dillon and N.Gallant

Best of Opposite Sex under K. Wilson

Labrador Retriever- Honadore’s Drum Roll

Winners Dog and Best of Winners under C. Sommerfelt

HOUND GROUP

Afghan Hound-Winterbourne’s Mijekelh Amanyara

Winners Dog and Best of Winners under E. Biven, B.Cromley and B.A. Stenmark

Winners Dog under N. Bodine

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Best of Breed under T. Stacy, P. Laurans and B. Cromley

Best of Opposite Sex under J. Briley

Group First under P. Laurans

TERRIER GROUP

Parson Russell Terrier-GCh. Foxbend Call My Agent

Select Bitch under P.Lloyd, B.A. Stenmark, S Hurt, and M.Midkiff

Soft Coated Wheaton Terrier- Ch. Greentree Cayenne Dancer

Best of Opposite Sex under B.A. Stenmark, K. Grosso and P.Lloyd

Best of Breed under C.Seaberg

TOY GROUP

King Charles Cavalier Spaniel- Turretbank Merlot

Winners Dog and Best of Winners under Dr. R. Smith, and J.Stacy

HERDING GROUP

Bouvier-GCh. Robbins Majestic Serenade RN

Best of Opposite Sex-V. Grosso, H. Schulman, R. Sheets, N. Bodine

Best of Breed under S. Godek

Scarborough Kennel Club March 8-10, 2013 in Orangeville, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever-Gch. Roaneden’s Int’l Harevester

Group First under Ed Wild

Group Third under Honey Glenndinning and Pierrette McLean

Pointer-GCh. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Group Fourth under Ed Wild

English Springer Spaniel-Nanjay’s Master Milo T

Best Puppy In Group under Ed Wild

Gordon Setter- Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment

Best Puppy In Group under Pierrette McLean

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group Second under Ed Wild and Honey Glendinning

Group First under June Penta

Afghan-Ch. Winterbourne’s Mijekelh Amanyara

Group Fourth under Ed Wild

Best Puppy In Group under Ed Wild and June Penta

TERRIER GROUP

Cesky Terrier-Ch.Zlatapraha Kahn

Group Fouth Under Honey Glendinning and Ed Wild

Parson Russell Terrier- Ch. Foxbend Linked To Fame

Group Fourth under Dr. Gerard Penta

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Best Puppy In Group under Honey Glendinning and Dr. Gerald Penta

Group Third under Dr. Gerald Penta

Group Fourth under Ed Wild

HERDING GROUP

Old English Sheepdog- Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group Third under June Penta

Group Fourth under Ed Wild

Detriot Kennel Club March 2-3, 2013 in Detroit Michigan, USA

SPORTING GROUP

Pointer-Ch. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Best of Breed under Espen Engh

English Setter-Darkenwald Sunny’s Halo

Best of Winners under Espen Engh, a 3 point major to finish Am. Championship

English Springer Spaniel- Nanjay’s Collaboration

Best in Sweeps under Rosalind Kromer

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Best of Breed under Nicholas Frost and Espen Engh

Group Third under Espen Engh

Afghan Hound-Winterbourne’s Mijkelh Amanyara

Best of Breed under Espen Engh a 3 point major win

TERRIER GROUP

Parson Russell Terrier-GCh. Foxbend Call My Agent

Best of Breed under Rosalind Kromer

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier-Ch.Greentree Cayenne Dancer

Best of Breed under Dr. Jerry Klien

TOY GROUP

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel-Turretbank Merlot

Best of Winners under Nicholas G. Frost and James Moses, both for 3 point major wins

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog-GCh. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Raison D’Etre

Best of Breed under Sari Brewster Tietjen

Group Third under Frank Sabella

 

 

Woodstock and District Canine Association Feb. 22-24, 2013 in Woodstock, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever- Ch. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group second under Cheryl Patterson and Jane Forsyth

English Setter-Ch.WraggeRun n’ Dakotah’s Ozzy Rules

Group Fourth under Bruce Owen

Pointer – GCh. Brackenmoor The Duchess

Group First under Jane Forsyth

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group First under Michael Hill and Jane Forsyth

Group Second under Bruce Owen

TERRIER GROUP

Parson Russell Terrier- Ch. Foxbend Call My Agent

Group Second under Michael Hill and Jane Forsyth

TOY GROUP

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel-Ch. Turretbank Merlot

Group Second under Micheal Hill and Jane Forsyth

NON-SPORTING GROUP

Standard Poodle- KushNivas Gift Of The Gab

Group Second under Michael Hill

Best Puppy In Group under Michael Hill

French Bulldog- Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Group Third under Michael Hill

Group Second under Bruce Owen and Jane Forsyth

Best Puppy In Group under Bruce Owen and Jane Forsyth

Best Puppy in Show under Bruce Owen

HERDING GROUP

Old English Sheepdog-Ch. Lambluv’s Apollon

Group Third under Bruce Owen

Group Fourth under Michael Hill and Jane Forsyth

 

 

Ontario Breeders Association Sat. Feb. 16, 2013 to Monday Feb.18, 2013 in Lyndsay, Ontario

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever- Ch. Roaneden’s Int’l Harverster

Best In Show under Sandy Alexander

Group One under Thomas Alexander

Group Second under Richard Paquette and Sandra Anderson

Brittany Spaniel- Rivermist Broxden Make Mynah Double

Best Puppy In Group under Thomas Alexander and Sandra Anderson

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group Second under Sandy Alexander and Sandra Anderson

Group Third under Thomas Alexander

Afghan Hound- Ch. Winterbourne’s Mijkelh Amanyara

Best Puppy In Group under Sandy Alexander

WORKING GROUP

Portuguese Water Dog-Ch. Seabury’s Marrakesh Express

Group First under Richard Paquette

NON-SPORTING GROUP

French Bulldog- Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi

Group Second under Richard Paquette and Thomas Alexander

Best Puppy In Group under Richard Paquette , Murray Eason and Thomas Alexander

French Bulldog-Ch. Foxmoor Petit Cherie Raison d’Etre

Group Second under Murray Eason

Livonia KC and Oakland County KC Jan. 17-20, 2013 in Novi, Michigan, USA

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Dock Tolling Retriever- Ch. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group Second under Ms. Marjorie Martorella

Group Third under Col.Jerry H. Weiss USMC

Group Fourth under Mrs. Judith Brown

HOUND GROUP

Beagle-Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group Third under James Frederiksen

Group Fourth under Roger Hartinger and Dana Cline

KC of Niagara Falls, KC of Buffalo and Ashtabula KC Jan. 10-13, 2013 in Buffalo New York, USA

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever- Ch. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group Second under Jon Cole

Group Fourth under Norman Patton and Anne Savory Bolus

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group Fourth under Rita Bell

TOY GROUP

Havanese- Ch. Mojito’s Dressed To Kill

Group Fouth under Anne Savory Bolus

 Columbiana KC and Rubber City KC Jan. 4-6, 2013 in Tallmadge, Ohio, USA

SPORTING GROUP

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever-Ch. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Group Fourth under Wendy Shira

HOUND GROUP

Beagle- Ch. Tashtin’s Lookin For Trouble

Group First under Susan St.John Brown

Group Third under Lorraine Boutwell

TERRIER GROUP

Parson Russell Terrier- Ch. Foxbend Call My Agent

Group Fourth under Lorraine Boutwell